Ascendant
Scion Ascendancy

BerserkerChoice
- 5% inc. Dmg taken5% increased Damage taken
- 15% more Dmg15% more Damage
- 2% of Atk Dmg Leeched as Life and Mana if you've Killed Recently2% of Attack Damage Leeched as Life and Mana if you've Killed Recently
- Cannot be Stunned while you have at least 25 RageCannot be Stunned while you have at least 25 Rage
- Inherent Rage Loss starts 1 second laterInherent Rage Loss starts 1 second later

ChieftainChoice
- 20% chance to Cover Rare or Unique Enemies in Ash for 10 Seconds on Hit20% chance to Cover Rare or Unique Enemies in Ash for 10 Seconds on Hit
- 10% inc. Str10% increased Strength
- Unaffected by IgniteUnaffected by Ignite
- 20% inc. Warcry Buff Effect20% increased Warcry Buff Effect

HierophantChoice
- 25% inc. max Mana25% increased maximum Mana
- +1 to max number of Summoned Totems+1 to maximum number of Summoned Totems
- 8% of Dmg is taken from Mana before Life8% of Damage is taken from Mana before Life
- Arcane Surge also grants 10% more Spell Dmg to youArcane Surge also grants 10% more Spell Damage to you
- Gain Arcane Surge when you or your Totems Hit an Enemy with a SpellGain Arcane Surge when you or your Totems Hit an Enemy with a Spell

JuggernautChoice
- +1000 to Accu+1000 to Accuracy Rating
- Cannot be ChilledCannot be Chilled
- Cannot be StunnedCannot be Stunned
- 5% inc. Dmg per Endurance Charge5% increased Damage per Endurance Charge
- Gain 1 Endurance Charge every second if you've been Hit RecentlyGain 1 Endurance Charge every second if you've been Hit Recently

InquisitorChoice
- Dmg Penetrates 8% of Enemy Ele.ResDamage Penetrates 8% of Enemy Elemental Resistances
- 10% chance to create Consecrated Ground when you Hit a Rare or Unique Enemy, lasting 8 seconds10% chance to create Consecrated Ground when you Hit a Rare or Unique Enemy, lasting 8 seconds
- Effects of Consecrated Ground you create Linger for 4 secondsEffects of Consecrated Ground you create Linger for 4 seconds
- Nearby Enemies take 10% inc. Ele.DmgNearby Enemies take 10% increased Elemental Damage

Passive PointSmall Passive
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Passive PointSmall Passive
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Passive PointSmall Passive
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Passive PointSmall Passive
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Passive PointSmall Passive
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Passive PointSmall Passive
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Passive PointSmall Passive
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Passive PointSmall Passive
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Passive PointSmall Passive
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Passive PointSmall Passive
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Passive PointSmall Passive
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Passive PointSmall Passive
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Strength and IntelligenceSmall Passive
- +20 to Str and Int+20 to Strength and Intelligence

Templar AscendancyChoice

Path of the TemplarNotable
- Can Allocate Passives from the Templar's starting pointCan Allocate Passives from the Templar's starting point
- Grants 2 Passive Skill PointsGrants 2 Passive Skill Points

Passive PointSmall Passive
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Passive PointSmall Passive
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Passive PointSmall Passive
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

StrengthSmall Passive
- +40 to Str+40 to Strength

StrengthSmall Passive
- +40 to Str+40 to Strength

StrengthSmall Passive
- +40 to Str+40 to Strength

Marauder AscendancyChoice

Path of the MarauderNotable
- Can Allocate Passives from the Marauder's starting pointCan Allocate Passives from the Marauder's starting point
- Grants 2 Passive Skill PointsGrants 2 Passive Skill Points

GuardianChoice
- 25% inc. Reservation Efficiency of Skills25% increased Reservation Efficiency of Skills
- Every 4 seconds, Regenerate 50% of Life over one secondEvery 4 seconds, Regenerate 50% of Life over one second
- If you've Attacked Recently, you and nearby Allies have +10% Chance to Block Atk DmgIf you've Attacked Recently, you and nearby Allies have +10% Chance to Block Attack Damage
- If you've Cast a Spell Recently, you and nearby Allies have +10% Chance to Block Spell DmgIf you've Cast a Spell Recently, you and nearby Allies have +10% Chance to Block Spell Damage

SlayerChoice
- Culling StrikeCulling Strike
- Life Leech effects are not removed when Unreserved Life is FilledLife Leech effects are not removed when Unreserved Life is Filled
- 30% inc. AoE if you've Killed Recently30% increased Area of Effect if you've Killed Recently
- Cannot take Reflected Phys.DmgCannot take Reflected Physical Damage

GladiatorChoice
- 25% chance to Aggravate Bleeding on targets you Hit with Attacks25% chance to Aggravate Bleeding on targets you Hit with Attacks
- Gain 50% Chance to Block from Equipped Shield instead of the Shield's valueGain 50% Chance to Block from Equipped Shield instead of the Shield's value
- Inherent Bonuses from Dual Wielding are doubledInherent Bonuses from Dual Wielding are doubled
- Deal 1% more Dmg with Hits and Ailments to Rare and Unique Enemies for every 2 seconds they've ever been in your Presence, up to a max of 50%Deal 1% more Damage with Hits and Ailments to Rare and Unique Enemies for every 2 seconds they've ever been in your Presence, up to a maximum of 50%

ChampionChoice
- Melee Hits have 50% chance to FortifyMelee Hits have 50% chance to Fortify
- Taunt on HitTaunt on Hit
- 15% inc. effect of Non-Curse Auras from your Skills15% increased effect of Non-Curse Auras from your Skills
- Your Hits permanently Intimidate Enemies that are on Full LifeYour Hits permanently Intimidate Enemies that are on Full Life
- Enemies Taunted by you take 10% inc. DmgEnemies Taunted by you take 10% increased Damage

Passive PointSmall Passive
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Passive PointSmall Passive
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Strength and DexteritySmall Passive
- +20 to Str and Dex+20 to Strength and Dexterity

Duelist AscendancyChoice

Path of the DuelistNotable
- Can Allocate Passives from the Duelist's starting pointCan Allocate Passives from the Duelist's starting point
- Grants 2 Passive Skill PointsGrants 2 Passive Skill Points

Passive PointSmall Passive
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Path of the WitchNotable
- Can Allocate Passives from the Witch's starting pointCan Allocate Passives from the Witch's starting point
- Grants 2 Passive Skill PointsGrants 2 Passive Skill Points

IntelligenceSmall Passive
- +40 to Int+40 to Intelligence

Witch AscendancyChoice

Passive PointSmall Passive
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

ElementalistChoice
- Shocks from your Hits always increase Dmg taken by at least 10%Shocks from your Hits always increase Damage taken by at least 10%
- Cannot take Reflected Ele.DmgCannot take Reflected Elemental Damage
- Exposure you inflict applies an extra -20% to the affected ResistanceExposure you inflict applies an extra -20% to the affected Resistance
- +1 to max number of Summoned Golems+1 to maximum number of Summoned Golems

NecromancerChoice
- Your Offering Skills also affect youYour Offering Skills also affect you
- Your Offerings have 50% reduced Effect on youYour Offerings have 50% reduced Effect on you
- Minions deal 30% inc. DmgMinions deal 30% increased Damage
- Auras from your Skills grant 2% inc. Attack and Cast Speed to you and AlliesAuras from your Skills grant 2% increased Attack and Cast Speed to you and Allies
- If you've Consumed a corpse Recently, you and your Minions have 30% inc. AoEIf you've Consumed a corpse Recently, you and your Minions have 30% increased Area of Effect

OccultistChoice
- You can apply an additional CurseYou can apply an additional Curse
- 10% inc. Effect of your Curses10% increased Effect of your Curses
- Regenerate 1.5% of ES per secondRegenerate 1.5% of Energy Shield per second
- Cannot Be Stunned while you have ESCannot Be Stunned while you have Energy Shield

WardenChoice
- +20% chance to Suppress Spell Dmg+20% chance to Suppress Spell Damage
- Atk Dmg Penetrates 8% of Enemy Ele.ResAttack Damage Penetrates 8% of Enemy Elemental Resistances
- You can have an additional Tincture activeYou can have an additional Tincture active

Passive PointSmall Passive
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Dexterity and IntelligenceSmall Passive
- +20 to Dex and Int+20 to Dexterity and Intelligence

Shadow AscendancyChoice

Path of the ShadowNotable
- Can Allocate Passives from the Shadow's starting pointCan Allocate Passives from the Shadow's starting point
- Grants 2 Passive Skill PointsGrants 2 Passive Skill Points

Passive PointSmall Passive
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Path of the RangerNotable
- Can Allocate Passives from the Ranger's starting pointCan Allocate Passives from the Ranger's starting point
- Grants 2 Passive Skill PointsGrants 2 Passive Skill Points

Passive PointSmall Passive
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Passive PointSmall Passive
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

DexteritySmall Passive
- +40 to Dex+40 to Dexterity

DexteritySmall Passive
- +40 to Dex+40 to Dexterity

Ranger AscendancyChoice

PathfinderChoice
- 10% inc. Move.Spd during any Flask Effect10% increased Movement Speed during any Flask Effect
- 10% inc. Atk Speed during any Flask Effect10% increased Attack Speed during any Flask Effect
- Removes Bleeding when you use a FlaskRemoves Bleeding when you use a Flask
- Flasks gain 3 Charges every 3 secondsFlasks gain 3 Charges every 3 seconds
- 25% chance for Flasks you use to not consume Charges25% chance for Flasks you use to not consume Charges

DeadeyeChoice
- 25% inc. Effect of your Marks25% increased Effect of your Marks
- Gain a Frenzy Charge every 3 seconds while MovingGain a Frenzy Charge every 3 seconds while Moving
- Skills fire an additional ProjSkills fire an additional Projectile
- You and nearby Allies have TailwindYou and nearby Allies have Tailwind

AssassinChoice
- +0.75% to Critical Strike Chance+0.75% to Critical Strike Chance
- 10% chance to gain a Power Charge on Critical Strike10% chance to gain a Power Charge on Critical Strike
- 10% chance to gain Elusive on Critical Strike10% chance to gain Elusive on Critical Strike
- Dmg cannot be ReflectedDamage cannot be Reflected

TricksterChoice
- Prevent +6% of Suppressed Spell Dmg while on Full ESPrevent +6% of Suppressed Spell Damage while on Full Energy Shield
- 2% more Dmg for each different type of Mastery you have Allocated2% more Damage for each different type of Mastery you have Allocated
- 2% of Dmg Leeched as ES2% of Damage Leeched as Energy Shield
- Nearby Enemy Monsters' Action Speed is at most 90% of base valueNearby Enemy Monsters' Action Speed is at most 90% of base value

SaboteurChoice
- 30% inc. AoE30% increased Area of Effect
- 15% inc. CDRR15% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate
- Hits have 20% chance to deal 50% more Area DmgHits have 20% chance to deal 50% more Area Damage
- 25% chance to Blind Enemies on Hit25% chance to Blind Enemies on Hit
Marauder Ascendancy
Notable
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
Choices
- 5% inc. Dmg taken5% increased Damage taken
- 15% more Dmg15% more Damage
- 2% of Atk Dmg Leeched as Life and Mana if you've Killed Recently2% of Attack Damage Leeched as Life and Mana if you've Killed Recently
- Cannot be Stunned while you have at least 25 RageCannot be Stunned while you have at least 25 Rage
- Inherent Rage Loss starts 1 second laterInherent Rage Loss starts 1 second later
- +1000 to Accu+1000 to Accuracy Rating
- Cannot be ChilledCannot be Chilled
- Cannot be StunnedCannot be Stunned
- 5% inc. Dmg per Endurance Charge5% increased Damage per Endurance Charge
- Gain 1 Endurance Charge every second if you've been Hit RecentlyGain 1 Endurance Charge every second if you've been Hit Recently
- 20% chance to Cover Rare or Unique Enemies in Ash for 10 Seconds on Hit20% chance to Cover Rare or Unique Enemies in Ash for 10 Seconds on Hit
- 10% inc. Str10% increased Strength
- Unaffected by IgniteUnaffected by Ignite
- 20% inc. Warcry Buff Effect20% increased Warcry Buff Effect
Duelist Ascendancy
Notable
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
Choices
- Melee Hits have 50% chance to FortifyMelee Hits have 50% chance to Fortify
- Taunt on HitTaunt on Hit
- 15% inc. effect of Non-Curse Auras from your Skills15% increased effect of Non-Curse Auras from your Skills
- Your Hits permanently Intimidate Enemies that are on Full LifeYour Hits permanently Intimidate Enemies that are on Full Life
- Enemies Taunted by you take 10% inc. DmgEnemies Taunted by you take 10% increased Damage
- 25% chance to Aggravate Bleeding on targets you Hit with Attacks25% chance to Aggravate Bleeding on targets you Hit with Attacks
- Gain 50% Chance to Block from Equipped Shield instead of the Shield's valueGain 50% Chance to Block from Equipped Shield instead of the Shield's value
- Inherent Bonuses from Dual Wielding are doubledInherent Bonuses from Dual Wielding are doubled
- Deal 1% more Dmg with Hits and Ailments to Rare and Unique Enemies for every 2 seconds they've ever been in your Presence, up to a max of 50%Deal 1% more Damage with Hits and Ailments to Rare and Unique Enemies for every 2 seconds they've ever been in your Presence, up to a maximum of 50%
- Culling StrikeCulling Strike
- Life Leech effects are not removed when Unreserved Life is FilledLife Leech effects are not removed when Unreserved Life is Filled
- 30% inc. AoE if you've Killed Recently30% increased Area of Effect if you've Killed Recently
- Cannot take Reflected Phys.DmgCannot take Reflected Physical Damage
Templar Ascendancy
Notable
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
Choices
- Dmg Penetrates 8% of Enemy Ele.ResDamage Penetrates 8% of Enemy Elemental Resistances
- 10% chance to create Consecrated Ground when you Hit a Rare or Unique Enemy, lasting 8 seconds10% chance to create Consecrated Ground when you Hit a Rare or Unique Enemy, lasting 8 seconds
- Effects of Consecrated Ground you create Linger for 4 secondsEffects of Consecrated Ground you create Linger for 4 seconds
- Nearby Enemies take 10% inc. Ele.DmgNearby Enemies take 10% increased Elemental Damage
- 25% inc. max Mana25% increased maximum Mana
- +1 to max number of Summoned Totems+1 to maximum number of Summoned Totems
- 8% of Dmg is taken from Mana before Life8% of Damage is taken from Mana before Life
- Arcane Surge also grants 10% more Spell Dmg to youArcane Surge also grants 10% more Spell Damage to you
- Gain Arcane Surge when you or your Totems Hit an Enemy with a SpellGain Arcane Surge when you or your Totems Hit an Enemy with a Spell
- 25% inc. Reservation Efficiency of Skills25% increased Reservation Efficiency of Skills
- Every 4 seconds, Regenerate 50% of Life over one secondEvery 4 seconds, Regenerate 50% of Life over one second
- If you've Attacked Recently, you and nearby Allies have +10% Chance to Block Atk DmgIf you've Attacked Recently, you and nearby Allies have +10% Chance to Block Attack Damage
- If you've Cast a Spell Recently, you and nearby Allies have +10% Chance to Block Spell DmgIf you've Cast a Spell Recently, you and nearby Allies have +10% Chance to Block Spell Damage
Shadow Ascendancy
Notable
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
Choices
- +0.75% to Critical Strike Chance+0.75% to Critical Strike Chance
- 10% chance to gain a Power Charge on Critical Strike10% chance to gain a Power Charge on Critical Strike
- 10% chance to gain Elusive on Critical Strike10% chance to gain Elusive on Critical Strike
- Dmg cannot be ReflectedDamage cannot be Reflected
- Prevent +6% of Suppressed Spell Dmg while on Full ESPrevent +6% of Suppressed Spell Damage while on Full Energy Shield
- 2% more Dmg for each different type of Mastery you have Allocated2% more Damage for each different type of Mastery you have Allocated
- 2% of Dmg Leeched as ES2% of Damage Leeched as Energy Shield
- Nearby Enemy Monsters' Action Speed is at most 90% of base valueNearby Enemy Monsters' Action Speed is at most 90% of base value
- 30% inc. AoE30% increased Area of Effect
- 15% inc. CDRR15% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate
- Hits have 20% chance to deal 50% more Area DmgHits have 20% chance to deal 50% more Area Damage
- 25% chance to Blind Enemies on Hit25% chance to Blind Enemies on Hit
Witch Ascendancy
Notable
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
Choices
- Your Offering Skills also affect youYour Offering Skills also affect you
- Your Offerings have 50% reduced Effect on youYour Offerings have 50% reduced Effect on you
- Minions deal 30% inc. DmgMinions deal 30% increased Damage
- Auras from your Skills grant 2% inc. Attack and Cast Speed to you and AlliesAuras from your Skills grant 2% increased Attack and Cast Speed to you and Allies
- If you've Consumed a corpse Recently, you and your Minions have 30% inc. AoEIf you've Consumed a corpse Recently, you and your Minions have 30% increased Area of Effect
- Shocks from your Hits always increase Dmg taken by at least 10%Shocks from your Hits always increase Damage taken by at least 10%
- Cannot take Reflected Ele.DmgCannot take Reflected Elemental Damage
- Exposure you inflict applies an extra -20% to the affected ResistanceExposure you inflict applies an extra -20% to the affected Resistance
- +1 to max number of Summoned Golems+1 to maximum number of Summoned Golems
- You can apply an additional CurseYou can apply an additional Curse
- 10% inc. Effect of your Curses10% increased Effect of your Curses
- Regenerate 1.5% of ES per secondRegenerate 1.5% of Energy Shield per second
- Cannot Be Stunned while you have ESCannot Be Stunned while you have Energy Shield
Ranger Ascendancy
Notable
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
Choices
- +20% chance to Suppress Spell Dmg+20% chance to Suppress Spell Damage
- Atk Dmg Penetrates 8% of Enemy Ele.ResAttack Damage Penetrates 8% of Enemy Elemental Resistances
- You can have an additional Tincture activeYou can have an additional Tincture active
- 25% inc. Effect of your Marks25% increased Effect of your Marks
- Gain a Frenzy Charge every 3 seconds while MovingGain a Frenzy Charge every 3 seconds while Moving
- Skills fire an additional ProjSkills fire an additional Projectile
- You and nearby Allies have TailwindYou and nearby Allies have Tailwind
- 10% inc. Move.Spd during any Flask Effect10% increased Movement Speed during any Flask Effect
- 10% inc. Atk Speed during any Flask Effect10% increased Attack Speed during any Flask Effect
- Removes Bleeding when you use a FlaskRemoves Bleeding when you use a Flask
- Flasks gain 3 Charges every 3 secondsFlasks gain 3 Charges every 3 seconds
- 25% chance for Flasks you use to not consume Charges25% chance for Flasks you use to not consume Charges
Unleashed Potential
Notable- +1 to Maximum Endurance Charges+1 to Maximum Endurance Charges
- +1 to Maximum Frenzy Charges+1 to Maximum Frenzy Charges
- +1 to Maximum Power Charges+1 to Maximum Power Charges
- 400% inc. Endurance, Frenzy and Power Charge Dur.400% increased Endurance, Frenzy and Power Charge Duration
- 25% chance to gain a Power, Frenzy or Endurance Charge on Kill25% chance to gain a Power, Frenzy or Endurance Charge on Kill
Path of the Marauder
Notable
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
- Can Allocate Passives from the Marauder's starting pointCan Allocate Passives from the Marauder's starting point
- Grants 2 Passive Skill PointsGrants 2 Passive Skill Points
Path of the Templar
Notable
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
- Can Allocate Passives from the Templar's starting pointCan Allocate Passives from the Templar's starting point
- Grants 2 Passive Skill PointsGrants 2 Passive Skill Points
Path of the Duelist
Notable
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
- Can Allocate Passives from the Duelist's starting pointCan Allocate Passives from the Duelist's starting point
- Grants 2 Passive Skill PointsGrants 2 Passive Skill Points
Path of the Shadow
Notable
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
- Can Allocate Passives from the Shadow's starting pointCan Allocate Passives from the Shadow's starting point
- Grants 2 Passive Skill PointsGrants 2 Passive Skill Points
Path of the Ranger
Notable
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
- Can Allocate Passives from the Ranger's starting pointCan Allocate Passives from the Ranger's starting point
- Grants 2 Passive Skill PointsGrants 2 Passive Skill Points
Path of the Witch
Notable
- Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
- Can Allocate Passives from the Witch's starting pointCan Allocate Passives from the Witch's starting point
- Grants 2 Passive Skill PointsGrants 2 Passive Skill Points
Additional path nodes
Path- +20 to Str and Int+20 to Strength and Intelligence
- +40 to Str+40 to Strength
- +40 to Str+40 to Strength
- +40 to Str+40 to Strength
- +20 to Str and Dex+20 to Strength and Dexterity
- +40 to Int+40 to Intelligence
- +20 to Dex and Int+20 to Dexterity and Intelligence
- +40 to Dex+40 to Dexterity
- +40 to Dex+40 to Dexterity