SPA is not recommended on phones

Mobile SPA support is limited. Some layouts and tools may not work correctly on your phone. We recommend staying on the static site.

Skip to content

POE1 search

Search all published Uniques and Skills for this game.

POE1 3.3024d POE2
1Divine Orb335.2Chaos Orb

Allflame · 2026-10-20T15:00:00.000Z

Open SPA
Discord
POE1 3.3024d
Discord
Switch to POE2 Open desktop site (SPA)

Settings

Display preferences are saved per game. Sign in to keep them on your account across browsers and both sites.

Sign in to save settings to your account.

Changes are saved in this browser.

Path of Exile 1 · Shadow Ascendancy

Saboteur Ascendancy Nodes and Skills

Explore the complete published Saboteur Ascendancy tree, including 10 notable, path and choice nodes with their effects and granted skills.

Browse all POE1 Ascendancies
Passive & Ascendancy / Shadow Saboteur
Saboteur, Shadow Ascendancy portrait

Saboteur

Shadow Ascendancy

Saboteur Ascendancy node positions

Born in the Shadows

Notable
Born in the Shadows position in the Saboteur tree
  • 8% inc. AoE8% increased Area of Effect
  • 15% inc. Blind Effect15% increased Blind Effect
  • Cannot be BlindedCannot be Blinded
  • 15% reduced Dmg taken from Blinded Enemies15% reduced Damage taken from Blinded Enemies
  • Nearby Enemies are BlindedNearby Enemies are Blinded
  • Blind Enemies on HitBlind Enemies on Hit
  • Nearby Enemies are BlindedNearby Enemies are Blinded

Pyromaniac

Notable
Pyromaniac position in the Saboteur tree
  • 8% inc. AoE8% increased Area of Effect
  • 5% inc. Trap Throwing Speed5% increased Trap Throwing Speed
  • 5% inc. Mine Throwing Speed5% increased Mine Throwing Speed
  • Immune to Ignite and ShockImmune to Ignite and Shock
  • Regenerate 2% of Life per second for each Mine Detonated Recently, up to 10% per secondRegenerate 2% of Life per second for each Mine Detonated Recently, up to 10% per second
  • Regenerate 2% of Life per Second for each Trap Triggered Recently, up to 10% per secondRegenerate 2% of Life per Second for each Trap Triggered Recently, up to 10% per second

Calculated Risk

Notable
Calculated Risk position in the Saboteur tree
  • 8% inc. AoE8% increased Area of Effect
  • 10% inc. Area Dmg10% increased Area Damage
  • Your Critical Strike Chance is LuckyYour Critical Strike Chance is Lucky
  • Dmg of Enemies Hitting you is UnluckyDamage of Enemies Hitting you is Unlucky
  • Dmg with Hits is UnluckyDamage with Hits is Unlucky

Perfect Crime

Notable
Perfect Crime position in the Saboteur tree
  • 4% inc. Move.Spd4% increased Movement Speed
  • 8% inc. AoE8% increased Area of Effect
  • Triggers Level 20 Summon Triggerbots when AllocatedTriggers Level 20 Summon Triggerbots when Allocated
  • 30% less Dmg with Triggered Spells30% less Damage with Triggered Spells

Demolitions Specialist

Notable
Demolitions Specialist position in the Saboteur tree
  • 8% inc. AoE8% increased Area of Effect
  • 5% inc. Mine Throwing Speed5% increased Mine Throwing Speed
  • 150% inc. Effect of Auras from Mines150% increased Effect of Auras from Mines
  • Mines Hinder Enemies near them for 2 seconds when they LandMines Hinder Enemies near them for 2 seconds when they Land

Chain Reaction

Notable
Chain Reaction position in the Saboteur tree
  • 8% inc. AoE8% increased Area of Effect
  • 5% inc. Trap Throwing Speed5% increased Trap Throwing Speed
  • Skills used by Traps have 50% inc. AoESkills used by Traps have 50% increased Area of Effect
  • When your Traps Trigger, your nearby Traps also TriggerWhen your Traps Trigger, your nearby Traps also Trigger

Bomb Specialist

Notable
Bomb Specialist position in the Saboteur tree
  • 8% inc. AoE8% increased Area of Effect
  • 10% inc. Area Dmg10% increased Area Damage
  • Hits have 30% chance to deal 50% more Area DmgHits have 30% chance to deal 50% more Area Damage
  • 30% chance to take 50% less Area Dmg from Hits30% chance to take 50% less Area Damage from Hits

Shrapnel Specialist

Notable
Shrapnel Specialist position in the Saboteur tree
  • 8% inc. Proj.Spd8% increased Projectile Speed
  • 10% inc. Proj Dmg10% increased Projectile Damage
  • Proj have 50% chance to Return to youProjectiles have 50% chance to Return to you
  • Proj are fired in random directionsProjectiles are fired in random directions

Like Clockwork

Notable
Like Clockwork position in the Saboteur tree
  • 4% inc. Move.Spd4% increased Movement Speed
  • 8% inc. AoE8% increased Area of Effect
  • 50% inc. CDRR50% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate
  • Nearby Enemies have 10% reduced CDRRNearby Enemies have 10% reduced Cooldown Recovery Rate

Harness the Void

Notable
  • 27% chance to gain 25% of Non-Chaos.Dmg with Hits as Extra Chaos.Dmg27% chance to gain 25% of Non-Chaos Damage with Hits as Extra Chaos Damage
  • 13% chance to gain 50% of Non-Chaos.Dmg with Hits as Extra Chaos.Dmg13% chance to gain 50% of Non-Chaos Damage with Hits as Extra Chaos Damage
  • 7% chance to gain 100% of Non-Chaos.Dmg with Hits as Extra Chaos.Dmg7% chance to gain 100% of Non-Chaos Damage with Hits as Extra Chaos Damage

Saboteur is part of the published POE1 Main V2 Ascendancy catalog. Generated .