SPA is not recommended on phones

Mobile SPA support is limited. Some layouts and tools may not work correctly on your phone. We recommend staying on the static site.

Skip to content

POE1 search

Search all published Uniques and Skills for this game.

POE1 3.3024d POE2
1Divine Orb335.2Chaos Orb

Allflame · 2026-10-20T15:00:00.000Z

Open SPA
Discord
POE1 3.3024d
Discord
Switch to POE2 Open desktop site (SPA)

Settings

Display preferences are saved per game. Sign in to keep them on your account across browsers and both sites.

Sign in to save settings to your account.

Changes are saved in this browser.

Path of Exile 1 · Templar Ascendancy

Hierophant Ascendancy Nodes and Skills

Explore the complete published Hierophant Ascendancy tree, including 9 notable, path and choice nodes with their effects and granted skills.

Browse all POE1 Ascendancies
Passive & Ascendancy / Templar Hierophant
Hierophant, Templar Ascendancy portrait

Hierophant

Templar Ascendancy

Hierophant Ascendancy node positions

Illuminated Devotion

Notable
Illuminated Devotion position in the Hierophant tree
  • 20% inc. Mana Regeneration Rate20% increased Mana Regeneration Rate
  • 20% inc. Effect of Arcane Surge on you20% increased Effect of Arcane Surge on you
  • Non-Damaging Ailments have 50% reduced Effect on you while you have Arcane SurgeNon-Damaging Ailments have 50% reduced Effect on you while you have Arcane Surge
  • 30% inc. AoE while you have Arcane Surge30% increased Area of Effect while you have Arcane Surge
  • 0.5% of Spell Dmg Leeched as Life while you have Arcane Surge0.5% of Spell Damage Leeched as Life while you have Arcane Surge

Arcane Blessing

Notable
Arcane Blessing position in the Hierophant tree
  • 20% inc. Mana Regeneration Rate20% increased Mana Regeneration Rate
  • 20% inc. Effect of Arcane Surge on you20% increased Effect of Arcane Surge on you
  • Arcane Surge also grants 20% more Spell Dmg to youArcane Surge also grants 20% more Spell Damage to you
  • Gain Arcane Surge when you or your Totems Hit an Enemy with a SpellGain Arcane Surge when you or your Totems Hit an Enemy with a Spell

Ritual of Awakening

Notable
Ritual of Awakening position in the Hierophant tree
  • 20% inc. Mana Regeneration Rate20% increased Mana Regeneration Rate
  • 20% inc. Totem Placement speed20% increased Totem Placement speed
  • 5% more Dmg per Summoned Totem5% more Damage per Summoned Totem
  • Regenerate 0.5% of Mana/s for each Summoned TotemRegenerate 0.5% of Mana per second for each Summoned Totem
  • You and your Totems Regenerate 1% of Life per second for each Summoned TotemYou and your Totems Regenerate 1% of Life per second for each Summoned Totem

Divine Guidance

Notable
Divine Guidance position in the Hierophant tree
  • 8% inc. max Mana8% increased maximum Mana
  • 20% inc. Mana Regeneration Rate20% increased Mana Regeneration Rate
  • 30% inc. max Mana30% increased maximum Mana
  • 10% of Dmg is taken from Mana before Life10% of Damage is taken from Mana before Life
  • Transfiguration of MindTransfiguration of Mind

Sanctuary of Thought

Notable
Sanctuary of Thought position in the Hierophant tree
  • 8% inc. max Mana8% increased maximum Mana
  • 20% inc. Mana Regeneration Rate20% increased Mana Regeneration Rate
  • Gain 20% of Maximum Mana as Extra Maximum ESGain 20% of Maximum Mana as Extra Maximum Energy Shield
  • 1% inc. AoE per 50 Unreserved Maximum Mana, up to 100%1% increased Area of Effect per 50 Unreserved Maximum Mana, up to 100%
  • Regenerate 1% of Mana/sRegenerate 1% of Mana per second

Conviction of Power

Notable
Conviction of Power position in the Hierophant tree
  • 8% inc. max Mana8% increased maximum Mana
  • 20% inc. Mana Regeneration Rate20% increased Mana Regeneration Rate
  • +4 to Minimum Endurance Charges+4 to Minimum Endurance Charges
  • +4 to Minimum Power Charges+4 to Minimum Power Charges
  • +1 to Maximum Power Charges and Maximum Endurance Charges+1 to Maximum Power Charges and Maximum Endurance Charges

Pursuit of Faith

Notable
Pursuit of Faith position in the Hierophant tree
  • 20% inc. Mana Regeneration Rate20% increased Mana Regeneration Rate
  • 20% inc. Totem Placement speed20% increased Totem Placement speed
  • 100% inc. Totem Dur.100% increased Totem Duration
  • +1 to max number of Summoned Totems+1 to maximum number of Summoned Totems
  • 100% inc. Totem Placement speed100% increased Totem Placement speed

Sign of Purpose

Notable
Sign of Purpose position in the Hierophant tree
  • 20% inc. Mana Regeneration Rate20% increased Mana Regeneration Rate
  • 14% inc. Brand Dmg14% increased Brand Damage
  • Brands have 100% more Activation Frequency if 75% of Attached Dur. expiredBrands have 100% more Activation Frequency if 75% of Attached Duration expired
  • Brand Recall has 100% inc. CDRRBrand Recall has 100% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate

Searing Purity

Notable
  • 45% of Chaos.Dmg taken as Light.Dmg45% of Chaos Damage taken as Lightning Damage
  • 45% of Chaos.Dmg taken as Fire.Dmg45% of Chaos Damage taken as Fire Damage

Hierophant is part of the published POE1 Main V2 Ascendancy catalog. Generated .