SPA is not recommended on phones

Mobile SPA support is limited. Some layouts and tools may not work correctly on your phone. We recommend staying on the static site.

Skip to content

POE1 search

Search all published Uniques and Skills for this game.

POE1 3.3024d POE2
1Divine Orb335.2Chaos Orb

Allflame · 2026-10-20T15:00:00.000Z

Open SPA
Discord
POE1 3.3024d
Discord
Switch to POE2 Open desktop site (SPA)

Settings

Display preferences are saved per game. Sign in to keep them on your account across browsers and both sites.

Sign in to save settings to your account.

Changes are saved in this browser.

Path of Exile 1 · Witch Ascendancy

Elementalist Ascendancy Nodes and Skills

Explore the complete published Elementalist Ascendancy tree, including 9 notable, path and choice nodes with their effects and granted skills.

Browse all POE1 Ascendancies
Passive & Ascendancy / Witch Elementalist
Elementalist, Witch Ascendancy portrait

Elementalist

Witch Ascendancy

Elementalist Ascendancy node positions

Bastion of Elements

Notable
Bastion of Elements position in the Elementalist tree
  • +6% to all Ele.Res+6% to all Elemental Resistances
  • 10% inc. Ele.Dmg10% increased Elemental Damage
  • Triggers Level 20 Primal Aegis when Allocated Primal Aegis can take 75 Ele.Dmg per Allocated Notable Passive SkillTriggers Level 20 Primal Aegis when Allocated Primal Aegis can take 75 Elemental Damage per Allocated Notable Passive Skill
  • Other Aegis Skills are DisabledOther Aegis Skills are Disabled
  • Cannot take Reflected Ele.DmgCannot take Reflected Elemental Damage

Shaper of Winter

Notable
Shaper of Winter position in the Elementalist tree
  • 10% inc. Ele.Dmg10% increased Elemental Damage
  • 10% inc. Effect of Cold Ailments10% increased Effect of Cold Ailments
  • All Dmg with Hits can ChillAll Damage with Hits can Chill
  • Your Chills can reduce Action Speed by up to a max of 40%Your Chills can reduce Action Speed by up to a maximum of 40%
  • Enemies Chilled by your Hits lessen their Dmg dealt by half of Chill EffectEnemies Chilled by your Hits lessen their Damage dealt by half of Chill Effect

Shaper of Storms

Notable
Shaper of Storms position in the Elementalist tree
  • 10% inc. Ele.Dmg10% increased Elemental Damage
  • 10% inc. Effect of Lightning Ailments10% increased Effect of Lightning Ailments
  • Hits always ShockHits always Shock
  • Shocks from your Hits always increase Dmg taken by at least 25%Shocks from your Hits always increase Damage taken by at least 25%
  • All Dmg can ShockAll Damage can Shock

Shaper of Flames

Notable
Shaper of Flames position in the Elementalist tree
  • +4% to Fire.Dmg over Time Multiplier+4% to Fire Damage over Time Multiplier
  • 10% inc. Ele.Dmg10% increased Elemental Damage
  • Hits always IgniteHits always Ignite
  • All Dmg can IgniteAll Damage can Ignite
  • Enemies Ignited by you have 40% of Phys.Dmg they deal converted to FireEnemies Ignited by you have 40% of Physical Damage they deal converted to Fire

Liege of the Primordial

Notable
Liege of the Primordial position in the Elementalist tree
  • +6% to all Ele.Res+6% to all Elemental Resistances
  • 10% inc. Ele.Dmg10% increased Elemental Damage
  • Summoned Golems are Immune to Ele.DmgSummoned Golems are Immune to Elemental Damage
  • Summoned Golems are Resummoned 4 seconds after being KilledSummoned Golems are Resummoned 4 seconds after being Killed
  • +2 to max number of Summoned Golems+2 to maximum number of Summoned Golems

Heart of Destruction

Notable
Heart of Destruction position in the Elementalist tree
  • 10% inc. Ele.Dmg10% increased Elemental Damage
  • 4% inc. Attack and Cast Speed4% increased Attack and Cast Speed
  • Gain Convergence when you Hit a Unique Enemy, no more than once every 8 secondsGain Convergence when you Hit a Unique Enemy, no more than once every 8 seconds
  • 60% inc. AoE while you don't have Convergence60% increased Area of Effect while you don't have Convergence

Mastermind of Discord

Notable
Mastermind of Discord position in the Elementalist tree
  • 10% inc. Ele.Dmg10% increased Elemental Damage
  • 4% inc. Attack and Cast Speed4% increased Attack and Cast Speed
  • Exposure you inflict applies an extra -25% to the affected ResistanceExposure you inflict applies an extra -25% to the affected Resistance
  • Regenerate 1% of Mana/s if you've inflicted Exposure RecentlyRegenerate 1% of Mana per second if you've inflicted Exposure Recently

Bringer of Ruin

Notable
Bringer of Ruin position in the Elementalist tree
  • +6% to all Ele.Res+6% to all Elemental Resistances
  • 10% inc. Ele.Dmg10% increased Elemental Damage
  • 66% inc. Effect of Herald Buffs on you66% increased Effect of Herald Buffs on you
  • 66% inc. Mana Reservation Efficiency of Herald Skills66% increased Mana Reservation Efficiency of Herald Skills

Nine Lives

Notable
  • 25% of Dmg Taken Recouped as Life, Mana and ES25% of Damage Taken Recouped as Life, Mana and Energy Shield
  • Recoup Effects instead occur over 3 secondsRecoup Effects instead occur over 3 seconds

Elementalist is part of the published POE1 Main V2 Ascendancy catalog. Generated .