SPA is not recommended on phones

Mobile SPA support is limited. Some layouts and tools may not work correctly on your phone. We recommend staying on the static site.

Skip to content

POE2 search

Search all published Uniques and Skills for this game.

POE1
1Divine Orb9.3Chaos Orb

Forbidden Rites · 2026-10-20T15:00:00.000Z

Open SPA
Discord

Settings

Display preferences are saved per game. Sign in to keep them on your account across browsers and both sites.

Sign in to save settings to your account.

Changes are saved in this browser.

Path of Exile 2 · Huntress Ascendancy

Amazon Ascendancy Nodes and Skills

Explore the complete published Amazon Ascendancy tree, including 18 notable, path and choice nodes with their effects and granted skills.

Browse all POE2 Ascendancies
Passive & Ascendancy / Huntress Amazon
Amazon, Huntress Ascendancy portrait

Amazon

Huntress Ascendancy

Amazon Ascendancy node positions

Elemental Surge

Notable
  • 12% inc. Ele.Dmg12% increased Elemental Damage
  • Grants Skill: Elemental SurgeGrants Skill: Elemental Surge
  • When you Consume a Charge, Trigger Elemental Surge to gain 3 Lightning SurgesWhen you Consume a Charge, Trigger Elemental Surge to gain 3 Lightning Surges
Elemental Surge
AttackAoE
Level
(1 - 20)(1 - 20)
Cost
0 Mana0 Mana
Attack Damage
(50 - 181)% of base(50 - 181)% of base

Grants your weapon Surges. Non-Melee Projectile Attacks with that weapon Consume Surges to cause the Projectiles fired to explode at the end of their flight.

  • Explosion radius is 1.8 mExplosion radius is 1.8 metres
  • Cannot Consume Charges
  • Converts 100% of Physical damage to Cold damage
  • Converts 100% of Physical damage to Fire damage
  • Converts 100% of Physical damage to Lightning damage
  • Q20: Explosion radius is 0.3 mExplosion radius is 0.3 metres

Surging Avatar

Notable
  • 12% inc. Ele.Dmg12% increased Elemental Damage
  • When you Consume a Charge, Trigger Elemental Surge to gain 2 Cold SurgesWhen you Consume a Charge, Trigger Elemental Surge to gain 2 Cold Surges
  • When you Consume a Charge, Trigger Elemental Surge to gain 2 Fire SurgesWhen you Consume a Charge, Trigger Elemental Surge to gain 2 Fire Surges
  • Gain 1 fewer Lightning Surge from Triggering Elemental SurgeGain 1 fewer Lightning Surge from Triggering Elemental Surge

In for the Kill

Notable
  • 4% inc. Skill Speed4% increased Skill Speed
  • 20% inc. Move.Spd while an enemy with an Open Weakness is in your Presence20% increased Movement Speed while an enemy with an Open Weakness is in your Presence
  • 40% inc. Skill Speed while an enemy with an Open Weakness is in your Presence40% increased Skill Speed while an enemy with an Open Weakness is in your Presence

Stalking Panther

Notable
  • 20% inc. ER20% increased Evasion Rating
  • ER from Equipped Helmet, Gloves and Boots is doubledEvasion Rating from Equipped Helmet, Gloves and Boots is doubled
  • ER from Equipped Body Armour is halvedEvasion Rating from Equipped Body Armour is halved

Predatory Instinct

Notable
  • 4% inc. Skill Speed4% increased Skill Speed
  • Reveal Weaknesses against Rare and Unique enemiesReveal Weaknesses against Rare and Unique enemies
  • 50% more damage against enemies with an Open Weakness50% more damage against enemies with an Open Weakness

Critical Strike

Notable
  • 12% inc. Accu Rating12% increased Accuracy Rating
  • Chance to Hit with Attacks can exceed 100%Chance to Hit with Attacks can exceed 100%
  • Gain additional Crit% equal to 25% of excess chance to Hit with AttacksGain additional Critical Hit Chance equal to 25% of excess chance to Hit with Attacks

Penetrate

Notable
  • 12% inc. Accu Rating12% increased Accuracy Rating
  • Attacks using your Weapons have Added Phys.Dmg equalAttacks using your Weapons have Added Physical Damage equal
  • to 25% of the Accu Rating on the Weaponto 25% of the Accuracy Rating on the Weapon

Mystic Harvest

Notable
  • 12% inc. amount of Life Leeched12% increased amount of Life Leeched
  • Life Leech recovers based on your Elemental damage as well as Physical damageLife Leech recovers based on your Elemental damage as well as Physical damage

Azmeri Brew

Notable
  • 15% inc. Life and Mana Recovery from Flasks15% increased Life and Mana Recovery from Flasks
  • Life Flasks also recover ManaLife Flasks also recover Mana
  • Mana Flasks also recover LifeMana Flasks also recover Life

Amazon is part of the published POE2 Main V2 Ascendancy catalog. Generated .