SPA is not recommended on phones

Mobile SPA support is limited. Some layouts and tools may not work correctly on your phone. We recommend staying on the static site.

Skip to content

POE2 search

Search all published Uniques and Skills for this game.

POE1
1Divine Orb9.3Chaos Orb

Forbidden Rites · 2026-10-20T15:00:00.000Z

Open SPA
Discord

Settings

Display preferences are saved per game. Sign in to keep them on your account across browsers and both sites.

Sign in to save settings to your account.

Changes are saved in this browser.

Path of Exile 2 · Huntress Ascendancy

Ritualist Ascendancy Nodes and Skills

Explore the complete published Ritualist Ascendancy tree, including 18 notable, path and choice nodes with their effects and granted skills.

Browse all POE2 Ascendancies
Passive & Ascendancy / Huntress Ritualist
Ritualist, Huntress Ascendancy portrait

Ritualist

Huntress Ascendancy

Ritualist Ascendancy node positions

Corrupted Lifeforce

Notable
  • 15% inc. Phys.Dmg15% increased Physical Damage
  • Grants Skill: Blood BoilGrants Skill: Blood Boil
  • 15% more Dmg against Enemies affected by Blood Boils15% more Damage against Enemies affected by Blood Boils
Blood Boil
BuffDurationAoE
Level
(1 - 20)(1 - 20)

Enemies in your Presence accumulate blood boils periodically. When they die, the boils pop applying Corrupted Blood to enemies near them.

  • Inflicts a stack of Corrupted Blood on targets within 1.5 metres per Blood Boil on slain Enemy
  • Corrupted Blood duration is 5 seconds
  • Corrupted Blood deals 2% of slain Enemy's maximum Life as Physical damage per second
  • Blood Boil applies to non-Unique enemies in your Presence every (1.53 - 2) seconds
  • 20% more Corrupted Blood infliction Area of Effect per Blood Boil on slain Enemy
  • Q20: Corrupted Blood duration is 1.5 secondsCorrupted Blood duration is 1.5 seconds

As the Whispers Demand

Notable
  • 3% inc. Move.Spd3% increased Movement Speed
  • Grants Skill: Ritual SacrificeGrants Skill: Ritual Sacrifice
Ritual Sacrifice
BuffDuration
Level
(1 - 20)(1 - 20)
Cost
20 Mana20 Mana

Sacrifice the Corpse of a Rare Monster to grant you its Modifiers for a duration, or gain a single random Modifier at the cost of your own life force.

  • Modifier duration is (82 - 120) seconds
  • When used on yourself, removes 20% of maximum Life to grant a random Monster Modifier, replacing any previous Modifier gained this way
  • Q20: Modifier duration is 20 secondsModifier duration is 20 seconds

Intricate Sigils

Notable
  • 15% inc. Charm Charges gained15% increased Charm Charges gained
  • +1 Charm Slot+1 Charm Slot
  • 20% more Charm Charges gained20% more Charm Charges gained

Mind Phylacteries

Notable
  • 15% inc. Charm Charges gained15% increased Charm Charges gained
  • Can instead consume 25% of max Mana to trigger Charms with insufficient chargesCan instead consume 25% of maximum Mana to trigger Charms with insufficient charges

Wildwood Persistence

Notable
  • 10% inc. Life Recovery rate10% increased Life Recovery rate
  • 10% inc. Life Recovery rate per 5% missing Unreserved Life10% increased Life Recovery rate per 5% missing Unreserved Life

Mystic Attunement

Notable
  • 3% inc. Attributes3% increased Attributes
  • 25% inc. bonuses gained from Equipped Rings and Amulets25% increased bonuses gained from Equipped Rings and Amulets

Unfurled Finger

Notable
  • -20% to all Ele.Res-20% to all Elemental Resistances
  • 25% reduced Spirit25% reduced Spirit
  • 30% reduced max Mana30% reduced maximum Mana
  • +1 Ring Slot+1 Ring Slot

Devotion to the King

Notable
  • 3% inc. Move.Spd3% increased Movement Speed
  • Grants Skill: Queen's ProcessionGrants Skill: Queen's Procession
Queen's Procession
BuffAttackAoE
Level
(1 - 20)(1 - 20)
Critical Hit Chance
6.00%6.00%
Attack Damage
(50 - 181)% of base(50 - 181)% of base

While active, Sprinting turns you into a locust swarm which deals Physical Attack damage, which is not based on your Weapon's damage, in an area around you. You take damage and gain Heavy Stun buildup if this Hits any targets, but damage you take from other sources while sprinting will not apply Heavy Stun or interrupt your sprinting.

  • Swarm deals 2% more Damage per Swarm's Advance
  • Swarm radius is 3 mSwarm radius is 3 metres
  • Swarm Hits all targets in area every 0.5 seconds
  • Modifiers to Cooldown Recovery Rate apply to Hit frequency
  • If Swarm Hits any targets, you take (1 - 34) to (2 - 51) Physical Damage and gain 1 Swarm's Advance, to a maximum of 50
  • Damage taken this way applies 100% more Stun buildup to you
  • Stun Buildup cannot empty while you have Swarm's Advance Lose all Swarm's Advance 4 seconds after you finish sprinting
  • (6 - 171) to (9 - 256) base Physical Damage

Ritualist is part of the published POE2 Main V2 Ascendancy catalog. Generated .