Tactician
Mercenary Ascendancy

Minion DamageSmall Passive
- Minions deal 20% inc. DmgMinions deal 20% increased Damage

Unleash Hell!Notable
- Grants Skill: Supporting FireGrants Skill: Supporting Fire

Strategic EmbankmentsNotable
- Totems you place grant Embankment AurasTotems you place grant Embankment Auras

Pin BuildupSmall Passive
- 20% inc. Pin Buildup20% increased Pin Buildup

Whoever Pays BestNotable
- Banners gain 5 Glory per secondBanners gain 5 Glory per second
- There is no Limit on the number of Banners you can placeThere is no Limit on the number of Banners you can place

Totem DamageSmall Passive
- 20% inc. Totem Dmg20% increased Totem Damage

A Solid PlanNotable
- Persistent Buffs have 50% less ReservationPersistent Buffs have 50% less Reservation

Watch How I Do ItNotable
- Allies in your Presence gain added Attack Dmg equalAllies in your Presence gain added Attack Damage equal
- to 25% of your main hand Weapon's damageto 25% of your main hand Weapon's damage

Totem DamageSmall Passive
- 20% inc. Totem Dmg20% increased Totem Damage

SpiritSmall Passive
- 8% inc. Spirit8% increased Spirit

Armour and EvasionSmall Passive
- 15% inc. Armour and ER15% increased Armour and Evasion Rating

Presence AreaSmall Passive
- 20% inc. Presence AoE20% increased Presence Area of Effect

Stay Light, Use CoverNotable
- Defend with 200% of ArmourDefend with 200% of Armour
- Enemies have an Accu Penalty against you based on DistanceEnemies have an Accuracy Penalty against you based on Distance
- Maximum Chance to Evade is 50%Maximum Chance to Evade is 50%
- Maximum Phys.Dmg Reduction is 50%Maximum Physical Damage Reduction is 50%

TacticianAscendancy

Cannons, Ready!Notable
- Skills used by Totems have 30% more Skill SpeedSkills used by Totems have 30% more Skill Speed
- +1 to max number of Summoned Totems+1 to maximum number of Summoned Totems
- Totems only use Skills when you fire an Attack ProjTotems only use Skills when you fire an Attack Projectile

Banner AreaSmall Passive
- Banner Skills have 16% inc. AoEBanner Skills have 16% increased Area of Effect

Polish That GearNotable
- Gain Deflection Rating equal to 20% of ArmourGain Deflection Rating equal to 20% of Armour
- Gain 100% of ER as extra Ailment ThresholdGain 100% of Evasion Rating as extra Ailment Threshold

Suppressing FireNotable
- 40% more Immobilisation buildup40% more Immobilisation buildup

Pin BuildupSmall Passive
- 20% inc. Pin Buildup20% increased Pin Buildup

Right Where We Want ThemNotable
- Proj Dmg builds PinProjectile Damage builds Pin
- Pinned enemies cannot perform actionsPinned enemies cannot perform actions

Armour and EvasionSmall Passive
- 15% inc. Armour and ER15% increased Armour and Evasion Rating
Unleash Hell!
Notable- Minions deal 20% inc. DmgMinions deal 20% increased Damage
- Grants Skill: Supporting FireGrants Skill: Supporting Fire
- Level
- (1 - 20)(1 - 20)
Recruit artillery Minions that take up positions behind you. They will lie in wait for your Command, then fire volleys of arrows at the target location.
- Minions from this skill have 1% increased Area of Effect per 3 of your Dexterity
- Minions from this skill have 1% increased Damage per 1 of your Strength
- Q20: Minions deal 20% more damageMinions deal 20% more damage
Stay Light, Use Cover
Notable- 15% inc. Armour and ER15% increased Armour and Evasion Rating
- Defend with 200% of ArmourDefend with 200% of Armour
- Enemies have an Accu Penalty against you based on DistanceEnemies have an Accuracy Penalty against you based on Distance
- Maximum Chance to Evade is 50%Maximum Chance to Evade is 50%
- Maximum Phys.Dmg Reduction is 50%Maximum Physical Damage Reduction is 50%
Cannons, Ready!
Notable- 20% inc. Totem Dmg20% increased Totem Damage
- Skills used by Totems have 30% more Skill SpeedSkills used by Totems have 30% more Skill Speed
- +1 to max number of Summoned Totems+1 to maximum number of Summoned Totems
- Totems only use Skills when you fire an Attack ProjTotems only use Skills when you fire an Attack Projectile
Polish That Gear
Notable- 15% inc. Armour and ER15% increased Armour and Evasion Rating
- Gain Deflection Rating equal to 20% of ArmourGain Deflection Rating equal to 20% of Armour
- Gain 100% of ER as extra Ailment ThresholdGain 100% of Evasion Rating as extra Ailment Threshold
Whoever Pays Best
Notable- Banner Skills have 16% inc. AoEBanner Skills have 16% increased Area of Effect
- Banners gain 5 Glory per secondBanners gain 5 Glory per second
- There is no Limit on the number of Banners you can placeThere is no Limit on the number of Banners you can place
Right Where We Want Them
Notable- 20% inc. Pin Buildup20% increased Pin Buildup
- Proj Dmg builds PinProjectile Damage builds Pin
- Pinned enemies cannot perform actionsPinned enemies cannot perform actions
Watch How I Do It
Notable- 20% inc. Presence AoE20% increased Presence Area of Effect
- Allies in your Presence gain added Attack Dmg equalAllies in your Presence gain added Attack Damage equal
- to 25% of your main hand Weapon's damageto 25% of your main hand Weapon's damage
Strategic Embankments
Notable- 20% inc. Totem Dmg20% increased Totem Damage
- Totems you place grant Embankment AurasTotems you place grant Embankment Auras
Suppressing Fire
Notable- 20% inc. Pin Buildup20% increased Pin Buildup
- 40% more Immobilisation buildup40% more Immobilisation buildup
A Solid Plan
Notable- 8% inc. Spirit8% increased Spirit
- Persistent Buffs have 50% less ReservationPersistent Buffs have 50% less Reservation
POE1