SPA is not recommended on phones

Mobile SPA support is limited. Some layouts and tools may not work correctly on your phone. We recommend staying on the static site.

Skip to content

POE2 search

Search all published Uniques and Skills for this game.

POE1
1Divine Orb9.3Chaos Orb

Forbidden Rites · 2026-10-20T15:00:00.000Z

Open SPA
Discord

Settings

Display preferences are saved per game. Sign in to keep them on your account across browsers and both sites.

Sign in to save settings to your account.

Changes are saved in this browser.

Path of Exile 2 · Monk Ascendancy

Invoker Ascendancy Nodes and Skills

Explore the complete published Invoker Ascendancy tree, including 19 notable, path and choice nodes with their effects and granted skills.

Browse all POE2 Ascendancies
Passive & Ascendancy / Monk Invoker
Invoker, Monk Ascendancy portrait

Invoker

Monk Ascendancy

Invoker Ascendancy node positions

...and Scatter Them to the Winds

Notable
  • 12% inc. Crit%12% increased Critical Hit Chance
  • Grants Skill: Elemental ExpressionGrants Skill: Elemental Expression
  • Trigger Elemental Expression on Melee Critical HitTrigger Elemental Expression on Melee Critical Hit
Elemental Expression
SpellProjectileAoE
Level
(1 - 20)(1 - 20)
Cost
(3 - 39) Mana(3 - 39) Mana
Cooldown Time
0.25 s0.25 s
Cast Time
InstantInstant

Create a fiery explosion, an arcing bolt of lightning, or an icy wave of projectiles. The chance for an explosion is proportional to your Strength, for a bolt proportional to your Dexterity, and for a wave proportional to your Intelligence.

  • Triggers Fiery Explosion, Arcing Bolt, or Icy Wave on Melee Critical Hit
  • Deals (8 - 244) to (12 - 366) Fire.DmgDeals (8 - 244) to (12 - 366) Fire Damage
  • Explosion radius is 3.6 mExplosion radius is 3.6 metres
  • Deals (7 - 200) to (10 - 300) Cold.DmgDeals (7 - 200) to (10 - 300) Cold Damage
  • Fires 3 Projectiles
  • Pierces all Targets
  • Deals (3 - 84) to (16 - 477) Light.DmgDeals (3 - 84) to (16 - 477) Lightning Damage
  • Chains 7 times
  • Q20: 20% inc. CDRR20% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate

...and I Shall Rage

Notable
  • 12% inc. Ele.Dmg12% increased Elemental Damage
  • 12% inc. Ele.Dmg12% increased Elemental Damage
  • Grants Skill: Unbound AvatarGrants Skill: Unbound Avatar
Unbound Avatar
BuffDuration
Level
(1 - 20)(1 - 20)
Cooldown Time
12.00 s12.00 s

Gain Unbound Fury by inflicting Elemental Ailments with Hits on enemies. Once you reach maximum Unbound Fury, consume it to become Unbound for a duration, vastly augmenting your Elemental prowess.

  • Unbound duration is (8 - 9.9) secondsUnbound duration is (8 - 9.9) seconds
  • Gain Unbound Fury when you inflict an Elemental Ailment with a Hit on an Enemy Maximum 100 Unbound Fury Cannot gain Unbound Fury while Unbound
  • 40% more Elemental Damage while Unbound
  • 80% more chance to inflict Elemental Ailments while Unbound
  • 40% more Elemental Ailment Buildup while Unbound
  • Q20: Unbound duration is 1 secondUnbound duration is 1 second

Faith is a Choice

Notable
  • 20% inc. ES Recharge Rate20% increased Energy Shield Recharge Rate
  • Grants Skill: MeditateGrants Skill: Meditate
Meditate
Spell
Level
(1 - 20)(1 - 20)
Cooldown Time
(7.00 - 5.10) s(7.00 - 5.10) s
Cast Time
1.00 sec1.00 sec

Channel to Recharge Energy Shield and allow that Recharge to Overflow. Channelling ends when you take damage or your Energy Shield is fully Overflowed.

  • (24 - 100)% more Energy Shield Recharge Rate
  • Q20: 10% more ES Recharge Rate10% more Energy Shield Recharge Rate

Lead me through Grace...

Notable
  • 15% inc. ER15% increased Evasion Rating
  • 15% inc. max ES15% increased maximum Energy Shield
  • +1 to Spirit for every 8 Item ES on Equipped Body Armour+1 to Spirit for every 8 Item Energy Shield on Equipped Body Armour
  • +1 to Spirit for every 20 ER on Equipped Body Armour+1 to Spirit for every 20 Evasion Rating on Equipped Body Armour
  • Cannot gain Spirit from EquipmentCannot gain Spirit from Equipment

...and Protect me from Harm

Notable
  • 20% inc. ER20% increased Evasion Rating
  • Phys.Dmg Reduction from Armour is based on your combined Armour and ERPhysical Damage Reduction from Armour is based on your combined Armour and Evasion Rating
  • 35% less ER35% less Evasion Rating

I am the Thunder...

Notable
  • 15% inc. Magnitude of Shock you inflict15% increased Magnitude of Shock you inflict
  • 25% chance on Shocking Enemies to created Shocked Ground25% chance on Shocking Enemies to created Shocked Ground
  • Gain 10% of Dmg as Extra Light.DmgGain 10% of Damage as Extra Lightning Damage

The Soul Springs Eternal

Notable
  • Triggered Spells deal 16% inc. Spell DmgTriggered Spells deal 16% increased Spell Damage
  • Meta Skills gain 35% more EnergyMeta Skills gain 35% more Energy
  • Meta Skills have 50% inc. Reservation EfficiencyMeta Skills have 50% increased Reservation Efficiency

I am the Blizzard...

Notable
  • 15% inc. Magnitude of Chill you inflict15% increased Magnitude of Chill you inflict
  • On Freezing Enemies create Chilled GroundOn Freezing Enemies create Chilled Ground
  • Gain 10% of Dmg as Extra Cold.DmgGain 10% of Damage as Extra Cold Damage

Sunder my Enemies...

Notable
  • 12% inc. Crit%12% increased Critical Hit Chance
  • Critical Hits ignore non-negative Enemy Monster Ele.ResCritical Hits ignore non-negative Enemy Monster Elemental Resistances

Invoker is part of the published POE2 Main V2 Ascendancy catalog. Generated .