SPA is not recommended on phones

Mobile SPA support is limited. Some layouts and tools may not work correctly on your phone. We recommend staying on the static site.

Skip to content

POE2 search

Search all published Uniques and Skills for this game.

POE1
1Divine Orb9.3Chaos Orb

Forbidden Rites · 2026-10-20T15:00:00.000Z

Open SPA
Discord

Settings

Display preferences are saved per game. Sign in to keep them on your account across browsers and both sites.

Sign in to save settings to your account.

Changes are saved in this browser.

Path of Exile 2 · Ranger Ascendancy

Pathfinder Ascendancy Nodes and Skills

Explore the complete published Pathfinder Ascendancy tree, including 23 notable, path and choice nodes with their effects and granted skills.

Browse all POE2 Ascendancies
Passive & Ascendancy / Ranger Pathfinder
Pathfinder, Ranger Ascendancy portrait

Pathfinder

Ranger Ascendancy

Pathfinder Ascendancy node positions

Brew Concoction

Notable
  • 20% inc. Mana Flask Charges gained20% increased Mana Flask Charges gained

Choices

Bleeding Concoction
  • Grants Skill: Bleeding ConcoctionGrants Skill: Bleeding Concoction
Bleeding Concoction
AttackAoEProjectile
Level
(1 - 20)(1 - 20)
Cost
0 Mana0 Mana
Critical Hit Chance
5.00%5.00%
Attack Speed
85% of base85% of base
Attack Damage
(70 - 185)% of base(70 - 185)% of base
Projectile Speed
12 m/s12 metres per Second

Consume charges from your Mana Flask to throw a flask that explodes, dealing Physical Attack damage in an area and Aggravating Bleeding on Enemies hit. This damage is not based on your unarmed damage, so this is not considered an Unarmed Attack.

  • Explosion radius is 1.8 mExplosion radius is 1.8 metres
  • Aggravate Bleeding on Hit
  • Inflicts Bleeding on Hit
  • Consumes 5 Charges from your Mana Flask
  • (11 - 314) to (21 - 582) base Physical Damage
  • Q20: Explosion radius is 0.4 mExplosion radius is 0.4 metres
Shattering Concoction
  • Grants Skill: Shattering ConcoctionGrants Skill: Shattering Concoction
Shattering Concoction
AttackAoEProjectile
Level
(1 - 20)(1 - 20)
Cost
0 Mana0 Mana
Critical Hit Chance
11.00%11.00%
Attack Speed
85% of base85% of base
Attack Damage
(70 - 185)% of base(70 - 185)% of base
Projectile Speed
12 m/s12 metres per Second

Consume charges from your Mana Flask to throw a flask that explodes, dealing Cold Attack damage in an area and inflicting Exposure. This damage is not based on your unarmed damage, so this is not considered an Unarmed Attack.

  • Explosion radius is 1.8 mExplosion radius is 1.8 metres
  • Consumes 5 Charges from your Mana Flask
  • Freeze enemies that are Primed for Freeze
  • Inflicts Exposure on Hit
  • (12 - 333) to (18 - 499) base Cold Damage
  • Q20: 20% inc. Freeze Dur. on enemies20% increased Freeze Duration on enemies
Explosive Concoction
  • Grants Skill: Explosive ConcoctionGrants Skill: Explosive Concoction
Explosive Concoction
AttackAoEProjectile
Level
(1 - 20)(1 - 20)
Cost
0 Mana0 Mana
Critical Hit Chance
5.00%5.00%
Attack Speed
85% of base85% of base
Attack Damage
(70 - 185)% of base(70 - 185)% of base
Projectile Speed
12 m/s12 metres per Second

Consume charges from your Mana Flask to throw a flask that explodes, dealing Fire Attack damage in an area. Additional smaller flasks are thrown at nearby Ignited Enemies. This damage is not based on your unarmed damage, so this is not considered an Unarmed Attack.

  • Explosion radius is 1.8 mExplosion radius is 1.8 metres
  • Inflicts 100% more Flammability Magnitude
  • Consumes 5 Charges from your Mana Flask
  • (14 - 384) to (21 - 576) base Fire Damage
  • Explosion radius is 1.2 mExplosion radius is 1.2 metres
  • Throw additional Projectiles at up to 4 Ignited Enemies
  • Cannot Ignite
  • Q20: Throw additional Proj at up to 2 Ignited EnemiesThrow additional Projectiles at up to 2 Ignited Enemies
Fulminating Concoction
  • Grants Skill: Fulminating ConcoctionGrants Skill: Fulminating Concoction
Fulminating Concoction
AttackAoEProjectile
Level
(1 - 20)(1 - 20)
Cost
0 Mana0 Mana
Critical Hit Chance
8.00%8.00%
Attack Speed
85% of base85% of base
Attack Damage
(70 - 185)% of base(70 - 185)% of base
Projectile Speed
12 m/s12 metres per Second

Consume charges from your Mana Flask to throw a flask that explodes, dealing Lightning Attack damage in an area with high chance to Shock. This damage is not based on your unarmed damage, so this is not considered an Unarmed Attack.

  • Explosion radius is 1.8 mExplosion radius is 1.8 metres
  • 200% more chance to Shock
  • 50% more Magnitude of Shock inflicted
  • Consumes 5 Charges from your Mana Flask
  • (8 - 224) to (24 - 672) base Lightning Damage
  • Q20: 40% more chance to Shock40% more chance to Shock
Acidic Concoction
  • Grants Skill: Acidic ConcoctionGrants Skill: Acidic Concoction
Acidic Concoction
AttackAoEProjectile
Level
(1 - 20)(1 - 20)
Cost
0 Mana0 Mana
Critical Hit Chance
5.00%5.00%
Attack Speed
85% of base85% of base
Attack Damage
(70 - 185)% of base(70 - 185)% of base
Projectile Speed
12 m/s12 metres per Second

Consume charges from your Mana Flask to throw a flask that explodes, dealing Physical Attack damage in an area. The thrown flask Consumes Poison on Hit to cause an acidic burst. This damage is not based on your unarmed damage, so this is not considered an Unarmed Attack.

  • Explosion radius is 1.8 mExplosion radius is 1.8 metres
  • Cannot Poison
  • Consumes 5 Charges from your Mana Flask
  • (7 - 196) to (11 - 294) base Physical Damage
  • Burst radius is 1.5 mBurst radius is 1.5 metres
  • Enemies lose Life equal to 150% of the expected remaining Damage of the Consumed Poison
  • 30% more Area of Effect per Poison affecting the Enemy
  • Q20: Explosion radius is 0.4 mExplosion radius is 0.4 metres

Path Seeker

Notable

Choices

Path of the Sorceress
  • Can Allocate Passive Skills from the Sorceress's starting pointCan Allocate Passive Skills from the Sorceress's starting point
Path of the Warrior
  • Can Allocate Passive Skills from the Warrior's starting pointCan Allocate Passive Skills from the Warrior's starting point

Traveller's Wisdom

Notable
  • Attribute Passive Skills can instead grant 5% inc. DmgAttribute Passive Skills can instead grant 5% increased Damage
  • Attribute Passive Skills can instead grant 5% inc. Armour, Evasion and ESAttribute Passive Skills can instead grant 5% increased Armour, Evasion and Energy Shield
  • Attribute Passive Skills can instead grant 5% inc. Cost EfficiencyAttribute Passive Skills can instead grant 5% increased Cost Efficiency

Overwhelming Toxicity

Notable
  • 12% inc. Magnitude of Poison you inflict12% increased Magnitude of Poison you inflict
  • Double the number of your Poisons that targets can be affected by at the same timeDouble the number of your Poisons that targets can be affected by at the same time
  • 50% less Poison Dur.50% less Poison Duration

Running Assault

Notable
  • 4% inc. Skill Speed4% increased Skill Speed
  • Cannot be Heavy Stunned while SprintingCannot be Heavy Stunned while Sprinting
  • 30% less Move.Spd Penalty from using Skills while moving30% less Movement Speed Penalty from using Skills while moving

Enduring Elixirs

Notable
  • 20% inc. Life Flask Charges gained20% increased Life Flask Charges gained
  • Life Flask Effects are not removed when Unreserved Life is FilledLife Flask Effects are not removed when Unreserved Life is Filled
  • Life Flask Effects do not QueueLife Flask Effects do not Queue

Sustainable Practices

Notable
  • 20% inc. ER20% increased Evasion Rating
  • 50% of ER also grants Ele.Dmg reduction50% of Evasion Rating also grants Elemental Damage reduction

Relentless Pursuit

Notable
  • 4% inc. Skill Speed4% increased Skill Speed
  • Your speed is unaffected by SlowsYour speed is unaffected by Slows

Pathfinder is part of the published POE2 Main V2 Ascendancy catalog. Generated .