SPA is not recommended on phones

Mobile SPA support is limited. Some layouts and tools may not work correctly on your phone. We recommend staying on the static site.

Skip to content

POE2 search

Search all published Uniques and Skills for this game.

POE1
1Divine Orb9.3Chaos Orb

Forbidden Rites · 2026-10-20T15:00:00.000Z

Open SPA
Discord

Settings

Display preferences are saved per game. Sign in to keep them on your account across browsers and both sites.

Sign in to save settings to your account.

Changes are saved in this browser.

Path of Exile 2 · Sorceress Ascendancy

Disciple of Varashta Ascendancy Nodes and Skills

Explore the complete published Disciple of Varashta Ascendancy tree, including 22 notable, path and choice nodes with their effects and granted skills.

Browse all POE2 Ascendancies
Passive & Ascendancy / Sorceress Disciple of Varashta
Disciple of Varashta, Sorceress Ascendancy portrait

Disciple of Varashta

Sorceress Ascendancy

Disciple of Varashta Ascendancy node positions

Ruzhan's Trap

Notable
  • Grants Skill: Ruzhan's TrapGrants Skill: Ruzhan's Trap
Ruzhan's Trap
AoEDurationSpellProjectile
Level
(1 - 20)(1 - 20)
Cost
(4 - 47) Mana(4 - 47) Mana

Command Ruzhan to hurl his greatsword, spreading hazardous runes on the ground where it lands. If an enemy steps on a rune, it erupts in a fiery tornado that deals Spell damage.

  • Deals 4 to 6 Fire.DmgDeals 4 to 6 Fire Damage
  • Creates runes within a 5 metre radiusCreates runes within a 5 metre radius
  • Limit 21 Runes
  • Creates 8 RunesCreates 8 Runes
  • Pierces all Targets
  • Rune trigger radius is 0.8 mRune trigger radius is 0.8 metres
  • Rune duration is 6 secondsRune duration is 6 seconds
  • Deals (5 - 4883) to (7 - 7324) Fire.DmgDeals (5 - 4883) to (7 - 7324) Fire Damage
  • Tornado radius is 1.2 mTornado radius is 1.2 metres
  • Tornado duration is 4 secondsTornado duration is 4 seconds
  • Tornadoes Hit enemies every (0.51 - 0.7) seconds
  • Inflicts 400% more Flammability Magnitude
  • Q20: +2 seconds to rune duration+2 seconds to rune duration
  • Q20: +2 seconds to tornado duration+2 seconds to tornado duration

Kelari's Deception

Notable
  • Grants Skill: Kelari's DeceptionGrants Skill: Kelari's Deception
Kelari's Deception
AoESpell
Level
(1 - 20)(1 - 20)
Cost
(5 - 58) Mana(5 - 58) Mana

Command Kelari to create a blast at the target location that deals Spell damage, and leave behind a clone that persists for a short duration. This skill can store multiple charges, and using it again while a clone from a previous use is still alive causes that clone to explode, dealing even more damage.

  • Deals 16 to 23 Phys.DmgDeals 16 to 23 Physical Damage
  • Explosion radius is 2.5 mExplosion radius is 2.5 metres
  • 50% more damage for each previous time this Skill has been used consecutively, up to 300%50% more damage for each previous time this Skill has been used consecutively, up to 300%
  • Deals 3 to 5 Phys.DmgDeals 3 to 5 Physical Damage
  • Clone explosions inflict 2 additional Critical Weakness on Hit
  • Q20: 10% more damage for each previous time this Skill has been used consecutively, up to 300%10% more damage for each previous time this Skill has been used consecutively, up to 300%

Kelari's Judgment

Notable
  • Grants Skill: Kelari's JudgmentGrants Skill: Kelari's Judgment
Kelari's Judgment
AoESpell
Level
(1 - 20)(1 - 20)
Cost
(3.87 - 39.52) Mana/s(3.87 - 39.52) Mana per second

Channel and Command Kelari to Channel alongside you, creating blades that hang over the target location. The longer you Channel, the more blades Kelari will create. Upon release, his blades plunge into the ground and create shockwaves that deal Spell damage.

  • Deals 15 to 23 Phys.DmgDeals 15 to 23 Physical Damage
  • Shockwave length is 3.5 mShockwave length is 3.5 metres
  • Inflicts 4 additional Critical Weakness on Hit
  • 25% more area of effect per stage25% more area of effect per stage
  • 125% more Damage with Hits for each stage
  • 4 max stages4 maximum stages
  • 100% more Stun buildup
  • Q20: Inflicts 2 additional Critical Weakness on HitInflicts 2 additional Critical Weakness on Hit

Ruzhan's Reckoning

Notable
  • Grants Skill: Ruzhan's ReckoningGrants Skill: Ruzhan's Reckoning
Ruzhan's Reckoning
AoESpell
Level
(1 - 20)(1 - 20)
Cost
(6 - 68) Mana(6 - 68) Mana

Command Ruzhan to teleport to the target location. Upon arrival, the Djinn deals Spell damage to enemies around him then slams his blazing sword into the ground, creating a wave of lava that also deals Spell damage.

  • Deals 8 to 13 Fire.DmgDeals 8 to 13 Fire Damage
  • Dmg radius is 1.5 mDamage radius is 1.5 metres
  • Deals 29 to 44 Fire.DmgDeals 29 to 44 Fire Damage
  • Wave length is 4 mWave length is 4 metres
  • 100% more Ignite Magnitude
  • Q20: +0.4 m to damage radius+0.4 metres to damage radius

Navira's Oasis

Notable
  • Grants Skill: Navira's OasisGrants Skill: Navira's Oasis
Navira's Oasis
AoESpellDurationBuff
Level
(1 - 20)(1 - 20)
Cost
(7 - 75) Mana(7 - 75) Mana

Command Navira to turn nearby Chilled Ground into Navira's Oasis, a mirage which grants you and Allies standing in it Flask charges and damage Recouped as Life and Mana. Plants in the area become Overgrown.

  • Converts Chilled Ground within 8 metres
  • Oasis duration is 15 secondsOasis duration is 15 seconds
  • Oasis grants (30 - 80)% of damage taken Recouped as Life
  • Oasis grants (20 - 50)% of damage taken Recouped as Mana
  • Oasis grants 0.5 Flask charges per second
  • Q20: Oasis grants 0.2 Flask charges per secondOasis grants 0.2 Flask charges per second

Navira's Fracturing

Notable
  • Grants Skill: Navira's FracturingGrants Skill: Navira's Fracturing
Navira's Fracturing
AoESpell
Level
(1 - 20)(1 - 20)
Cost
(3 - 35) Mana(3 - 35) Mana

Command Navira to fracture all nearby areas of Chilled Ground that have enemies standing on them, doing high Spell damage with extreme Freeze potential.

  • Deals 44 to 66 Cold.DmgDeals 44 to 66 Cold Damage
  • Fractures Chilled Ground within 6 metres
  • Chills Enemies as though dealing 200% more damage
  • 200% more Freeze Buildup
  • Q20: Chills Enemies as though dealing 40% more damageChills Enemies as though dealing 40% more damage
  • Q20: 40% more Freeze Buildup40% more Freeze Buildup

Ruzhan's Fury

Notable
  • Grants Skill: Ruzhan's FuryGrants Skill: Ruzhan's Fury
Ruzhan's Fury
AoEProjectileSpell
Level
(1 - 20)(1 - 20)
Cost
(4 - 41) Mana(4 - 41) Mana

Command Ruzhan to conjure two volleys of flaming embers and fire them forward. The embers explode on impact, dealing Spell damage.

  • Deals 3 to 4 Fire.DmgDeals 3 to 4 Fire Damage
  • 60% more damage against Immobilised enemies
  • Fires 20 Projectiles
  • Ember Explosion Radius is 0.9 mEmber Explosion Radius is 0.9 metres
  • Q20: Fires +4 ProjFires +4 Projectiles

Barya of Ruzhan

Notable
  • Grants Skill: Ruzhan, the Blazing SwordGrants Skill: Ruzhan, the Blazing Sword
Ruzhan, the Blazing Sword
Minion
Level
(1 - 20)(1 - 20)

Summon Ruzhan, an invulnerable Flame Djinn Minion, to do your bidding. Ruzhan emerges to Strike enemies with his greatsword whenever you use a damaging Skill, and casts devastating Fire Spells when Commanded to do so.

  • Ruzhan deals 10% more damage for each damaging Skill you've used Recently
  • Attacks with Ruzhan's Zealotry when you use a damaging Skill with a 4 second cooldown, inflicting enemies Struck with Exposure

Kelari's Malediction

Notable
  • Grants Skill: Kelari's MaledictionGrants Skill: Kelari's Malediction
Kelari's Malediction
MinionDuration
Level
(1 - 20)(1 - 20)

Harness Kelari's power to passively Consume Corpses in your Presence, causing Corpse Beetle Minions to burst forth. The Beetles passively follow you until Commanded. On your Command, they rush the target and explode.

  • (0.9 - 1.5) second duration between Corpse consumptions
  • Maximum (4 - 8) Corpse BeetlesMaximum (4 - 8) Corpse Beetles
  • Summons 2 Beetles per Corpse consumed
  • Q20: +4 max Corpse Beetles+4 maximum Corpse Beetles

Navira's Well

Notable
  • Grants Skill: Navira's WellGrants Skill: Navira's Well
Navira's Well
Spell
Level
(1 - 20)(1 - 20)
Cost
(6 - 63) Mana(6 - 63) Mana

Command Navira to bolster your Energy Shield, causing it to begin Recharging immediately and granting you increased Energy Shield Recharge Rate for a duration.

  • Buff duration is 6 seconds
  • Buff grants (10 - 109)% Increased Energy Shield Recharge Rate
  • Q20: Buff grants 20% Increased ES Recharge RateBuff grants 20% Increased Energy Shield Recharge Rate

Barya of Kelari

Notable
  • Grants Skill: Kelari, the Tainted SandsGrants Skill: Kelari, the Tainted Sands
Kelari, the Tainted Sands
Minion
Level
(1 - 20)(1 - 20)

Summon Kelari, an invulnerable Sand Djinn Minion, to do your bidding. Kelari will only act when you Command him to do so. Kelari delivers swift Hits with massive Critical Hit potential.

  • 50% increased Critical Damage Bonus
  • Inflicts Critical Weakness on Hit

Barya of Navira

Notable
  • Grants Skill: Navira, the Last MirageGrants Skill: Navira, the Last Mirage
Navira, the Last Mirage
Minion
Level
(1 - 20)(1 - 20)

Summon Navira, an invulnerable Water Djinn Minion to do your bidding. Navira will only act when you Command her to do so, bestowing restorative blessings upon you and your Allies with her Spells.

  • Triggers Navira's Calming when Commanded to use a Skill, granting nearby Allies (10 - 67)% increased Mana Regeneration for 4 seconds

The Fourth Teaching

Notable
  • 20% inc. max ES20% increased maximum Energy Shield
  • 40% more ES Recharge Rate while on Low ES40% more Energy Shield Recharge Rate while on Low Energy Shield
  • -1 second to base ES Recharge delay-1 second to base Energy Shield Recharge delay

Instruments of Power

Notable
  • 4% inc. Cast Speed4% increased Cast Speed
  • You can equip a Focus while wielding a StaffYou can equip a Focus while wielding a Staff
  • 50% reduced bonuses gained from Equipped Focus50% reduced bonuses gained from Equipped Focus

Sacred Rituals

Notable
  • 20% inc. max ES20% increased maximum Energy Shield
  • 60% of your current ES is added to your Armour for60% of your current Energy Shield is added to your Armour for
  • determining your Phys.Dmg Reduction from Armourdetermining your Physical Damage Reduction from Armour

Baryanic Leylines

Notable
  • 8% inc. AoE8% increased Area of Effect
  • Non-Unique Time-Lost Jewels have 40% inc. radiusNon-Unique Time-Lost Jewels have 40% increased radius

Varashta's Intuition

Notable
  • 3% inc. max Mana3% increased maximum Mana
  • 100% of Ele.Dmg is taken from Mana before Life100% of Elemental Damage is taken from Mana before Life

Disciple of Varashta is part of the published POE2 Main V2 Ascendancy catalog. Generated .