SPA is not recommended on phones

Mobile SPA support is limited. Some layouts and tools may not work correctly on your phone. We recommend staying on the static site.

Skip to content

POE2 search

Search all published Uniques and Skills for this game.

POE1
1Divine Orb9.3Chaos Orb

Forbidden Rites · 2026-10-20T15:00:00.000Z

Open SPA
Discord

Settings

Display preferences are saved per game. Sign in to keep them on your account across browsers and both sites.

Sign in to save settings to your account.

Changes are saved in this browser.

Path of Exile 2 · Witch Ascendancy

Lich Ascendancy Nodes and Skills

Explore the complete published Lich Ascendancy tree, including 18 notable, path and choice nodes with their effects and granted skills.

Browse all POE2 Ascendancies
Passive & Ascendancy / Witch Lich
Lich, Witch Ascendancy portrait

Lich

Witch Ascendancy

Lich Ascendancy node positions

Crystalline Phylactery

Notable
  • 20% inc. max ES20% increased maximum Energy Shield
  • 50% more Mana Cost of Skills if you have no ES50% more Mana Cost of Skills if you have no Energy Shield
  • Can Socket a non-Unique Basic Jewel into the PhylacteryCan Socket a non-Unique Basic Jewel into the Phylactery
  • 100% inc. Effect of bonuses gained from Socketed Jewel100% increased Effect of bonuses gained from Socketed Jewel

Soulless Form

Notable
  • 3% inc. max Life3% increased maximum Life
  • 10% of Dmg taken bypasses ES10% of Damage taken bypasses Energy Shield
  • No inherent Mana RegenerationNo inherent Mana Regeneration
  • Regenerate Mana equal to 6% of max Life per secondRegenerate Mana equal to 6% of maximum Life per second

Eldritch Empowerment

Notable
  • 20% inc. max ES20% increased maximum Energy Shield
  • Sacrifice 5% of max ES when you Cast a SpellSacrifice 5% of maximum Energy Shield when you Cast a Spell
  • Spells for which this Sacrifice was fully made deal 30% more DmgSpells for which this Sacrifice was fully made deal 30% more Damage
  • Sacrificing ES does not interrupt RechargeSacrificing Energy Shield does not interrupt Recharge

Necromantic Conduit

Notable
  • 3% inc. max Mana3% increased maximum Mana
  • While you are not on Low Mana, you and Allies in your Presence have Unholy MightWhile you are not on Low Mana, you and Allies in your Presence have Unholy Might
  • Lose 5% of max Mana per SecondLose 5% of maximum Mana per Second

Incessant Cacophony

Notable
  • 15% inc. AoE of Curses15% increased Area of Effect of Curses
  • Curses you inflict have infinite Dur.Curses you inflict have infinite Duration
  • You can apply an additional CurseYou can apply an additional Curse

Rupture the Soul

Notable
  • 15% inc. AoE of Curses15% increased Area of Effect of Curses
  • Cursed Enemies killed by you, or by Allies in your Presence, have a 33% chance to explode, dealing a quarter of their max Life as Chaos damageCursed Enemies killed by you, or by Allies in your Presence, have a 33% chance to explode, dealing a quarter of their maximum Life as Chaos damage

Price of Power

Notable
  • 30% inc. max ES if you've consumed a Power Charge Recently30% increased maximum Energy Shield if you've consumed a Power Charge Recently
  • Spells consume a Power Charge if able to deal 40% more DmgSpells consume a Power Charge if able to deal 40% more Damage

Blackened Heart

Notable
  • 3% inc. max Mana3% increased maximum Mana
  • 4% inc. Magnitude of Unholy Might Buffs you grant per 100 max Mana4% increased Magnitude of Unholy Might Buffs you grant per 100 maximum Mana

Eternal Life

Notable
  • 3% inc. max Life3% increased maximum Life
  • Your Life cannot change while you have ESYour Life cannot change while you have Energy Shield

Lich is part of the published POE2 Main V2 Ascendancy catalog. Generated .