SPA is not recommended on phones

Mobile SPA support is limited. Some layouts and tools may not work correctly on your phone. We recommend staying on the static site.

Skip to content

POE2 search

Search all published Uniques and Skills for this game.

POE1
1Divine Orb9.3Chaos Orb

Forbidden Rites · 2026-10-20T15:00:00.000Z

Open SPA
Discord

Settings

Display preferences are saved per game. Sign in to keep them on your account across browsers and both sites.

Sign in to save settings to your account.

Changes are saved in this browser.

Path of Exile 2 · Sorceress Ascendancy

Stormweaver Ascendancy Nodes and Skills

Explore the complete published Stormweaver Ascendancy tree, including 20 notable, path and choice nodes with their effects and granted skills.

Browse all POE2 Ascendancies
Passive & Ascendancy / Sorceress Stormweaver
Stormweaver, Sorceress Ascendancy portrait

Stormweaver

Sorceress Ascendancy

Stormweaver Ascendancy node positions

Tempest Caller

Notable
  • 12% inc. Crit% for Spells12% increased Critical Hit Chance for Spells
  • Grants Skill: Elemental StormGrants Skill: Elemental Storm
  • Trigger Elemental Storm on Critical Hit with SpellsTrigger Elemental Storm on Critical Hit with Spells
Elemental Storm
SpellDurationAoE
Level
(1 - 20)(1 - 20)
Cost
(8 - 55) Mana(8 - 55) Mana
Cooldown Time
3.00 s3.00 s
Cast Time
InstantInstant

Create a stationary Fire, Cold or Lightning storm at a target location for a duration, based on the highest Elemental Damage type for the Hit that Triggered the storm. Hits which do not deal Elemental Damage will not Trigger the storm.

  • Storm radius is 1.8 mStorm radius is 1.8 metres
  • Storm duration is 5 secondsStorm duration is 5 seconds
  • Enemies inside the storm are Hindered
  • Cannot deal Critical Hits
  • Deals Dmg every 0.25 secondsDeals Damage every 0.25 seconds
  • Deals (2 - 58) to (3 - 88) Fire.DmgDeals (2 - 58) to (3 - 88) Fire Damage
  • Deals (1 - 17) to (3 - 95) Light.DmgDeals (1 - 17) to (3 - 95) Lightning Damage
  • Deals (1 - 45) to (2 - 67) Cold.DmgDeals (1 - 45) to (2 - 67) Cold Damage
  • Q20: 10% inc. CDRR10% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate

Heavy Snows

Notable
  • 25% inc. Chill Dur. on Enemies25% increased Chill Duration on Enemies
  • Targets can be affected by two of your Chills at the same timeTargets can be affected by two of your Chills at the same time
  • Your Chills can Slow targets by up to a max of 35%Your Chills can Slow targets by up to a maximum of 35%
  • 25% less Magnitude of Chill you inflict25% less Magnitude of Chill you inflict

Storm's Recollection

Notable
  • Remnants can be collected from 25% further awayRemnants can be collected from 25% further away
  • Remnants can be collected from 50% further awayRemnants can be collected from 50% further away
  • Remnants you create reappear once, 3 seconds after being collectedRemnants you create reappear once, 3 seconds after being collected

Force of Will

Notable
  • 12% inc. Mana Regeneration Rate12% increased Mana Regeneration Rate
  • 20% inc. Effect of Arcane Surge on you per ten percent missing Mana20% increased Effect of Arcane Surge on you per ten percent missing Mana
  • 20% of Dmg is taken from Mana before Life20% of Damage is taken from Mana before Life

Strike Twice

Notable
  • 20% inc. chance to Shock20% increased chance to Shock
  • Targets can be affected by two of your Shocks at the same timeTargets can be affected by two of your Shocks at the same time
  • 25% less Magnitude of Shock you inflict25% less Magnitude of Shock you inflict

Refracted Infusion

Notable
  • Remnants can be collected from 25% further awayRemnants can be collected from 25% further away
  • When collecting an Elemental Infusion, gain another different Elemental InfusionWhen collecting an Elemental Infusion, gain another different Elemental Infusion

Shaper of Winter

Notable
  • 25% inc. Chill Dur. on Enemies25% increased Chill Duration on Enemies
  • All Dmg from Hits Contributes to Chill MagnitudeAll Damage from Hits Contributes to Chill Magnitude

Shaper of Storms

Notable
  • 20% inc. chance to Shock20% increased chance to Shock
  • All Dmg from Hits Contributes to Shock ChanceAll Damage from Hits Contributes to Shock Chance

Multiplying Squalls

Notable
  • 12% inc. Crit% for Spells12% increased Critical Hit Chance for Spells
  • +2 to Limit for Elemental Skills+2 to Limit for Elemental Skills

Constant Gale

Notable
  • 12% inc. Mana Regeneration Rate12% increased Mana Regeneration Rate
  • You have Arcane SurgeYou have Arcane Surge

Stormweaver is part of the published POE2 Main V2 Ascendancy catalog. Generated .